Follow me further.. See what goes on during my day, adventures and projects.. Being a full-time mommy is hard work and i will definately show everyone what it's like to have your hands full! I also will step you through my favorite hobbies and DO's and DON'Ts as a mother.. Haha Have fun following not only me, but my crazy family :)

Saturday, January 29, 2011

I do hair fah you...

Well, hello hello.. A good morning it is :) I just want to share with you the MAIN thing i am into. HAIR. On the side.. Sucks that i couldn't fulfill the real dream i wanted to chase, cuz of and Aunt that didn't want to support me in it but whatever, lets not get into details.. Movin on! I still do it.. I do all kinds of stuff,color, highlights, cut, dramatic, classy to sassy, just name it.. But i basically focus on highlighting. Maybe cuz i want to master on it so i can finally do my own hair and not have to worry about spending that $150 at the shop, ya know. Ha. I've been having my regular clients coming and coming and i can confidently say that they were satisfied! In time, i will be posting my work and hopefully you will be interested in giving me the opportunity to work ON YOU :)

Oh yeah, i must add.  I LOVE to do make-up as well. Later, i will be posting pictures of my art and maybe even videos and steps on how to do different types of shadows and colors of the seasons! So exciting, right?

Friday, January 28, 2011

Cake-pop that!

Here's a hobby i am kinda addicted to LOL.. Fun. So yummy.. I take orders too! All shapes and colors.. What's so difficult about rolled up cake dipped in chocolate, right? That's what i thought! But mastered it.. Oh yeah! Butter pecan flavored yummerz!